POLICY PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, the following are informed to the users of this website:

  1. The data voluntarily provided by users will be incorporated into a database owned and held by the lawyer and Real Estate Agent Mr CARLOS BARRERAS GONZALEZ, with a professional address at calle Conde de Altea nº 52, 03590 ALTEA (Alicante) , Spain), provided with DNI no. 35.990.801-X, who also owns the trademark ‘ALTEAINVEST’.

  2. When for accessing certain content or for the use of any service it is necessary to provide personal data, users will guarantee its veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity.

  3. By providing personal data by completing data collection forms or sending them through any other means, users declare to accept fully and without reservation the incorporation of the data provided to the files of Mr. Carlos Barreras González and his treatment automated, in the terms stipulated in this document. The aforementioned files have been timely communicated and registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which users can access free of charge if they wish to check their situation.

  4. The collection of personal data and its automated processing is intended to enable or facilitate the management, administration, improvement and expansion of various services, the development of statistics, management or tracking of incidents, as well as the sending of technical, legal, promotional, commercial or advertising of activities, products or services offered by Mr. Carlos Barreras González through this site or any other that belongs to him, manages or exploits.

  5. By providing personal data, the user consents and accepts the submission of promotional, commercial or advertising information referred to in the previous section, by Mr. Carlos Barreras González, although the user may at any time revoke your consent by sending an e-mail to info@alteainvest.com.

  6. Mr Carlos Barreras González in no case sell or lease personal data of users, which will be treated in strict compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, and will only facilitate or communicate to a third party, for compliance with the purposes indicated above, with the prior consent of the user, consent that will be understood granted if the user does not state anything about it within a period of fifteen days from the date on which it was requested. The user can deny or revoke his consent by sending an e-mail to info@alteainvest.com .

  7. Users may exercise, at any time, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data. The exercise of these rights may be made by sending an e-mail to info@alteainvest.com , by fax to the number 966 880 154, by mail to the professional address of Mr. Carlos Barreras González, or by any other means that allows recognition of the identity of the user exercising the aforementioned rights.

  8. Mr. Carlos Barreras González undertakes not to collect unnecessary information about his clients or users, to treat with extreme diligence the personal information that may be provided to him, and to comply at any stage of the processing with the obligation to keep secrecy regarding the data provided by the users In addition, Mr. Carlos Barreras González undertakes to adopt at all times the levels of security legally required, to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of personal data, implementing all means and technical systems to that end. its scope, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. Nevertheless, users should be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable, and assume the risks that this entails.
    Mr Carlos Barreras González reserves the right to modify at any time its personal data processing and security policy, always respecting the legislation in force regarding data protection, and previous communication to interested parties, either through publication on this same page or in any other place on the website, either by e-mail to the interested parties, or by any other means of communication or dissemination considered appropriate.